TN Home
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Volunteer Track Classic
April 10th-12th 2014 Knoxville, Tennessee, 37916, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 19th to Apr 20th
Results
Video
News
2014
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Christian Academy Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
South Doyle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thompsons Station, Tennessee
John S. Battle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Virginia
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
Mount Juliet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Juliet, Tennessee
LN STEM Academy
Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
South Pittsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pittsburg, Tennessee
Jefferson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dandridge, Tennessee
Hurricane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hurricane, West Virginia
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
Oak Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
Cumberland Gap High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumberland Gap, Tennessee
Station Camp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Karns High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Unattached
Austin East High/magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Oakland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Farragut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Stone Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crossville, Tennessee
DyeStat.com
Lavergne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lavergne, Tennessee
Hardin Valley Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Baylor School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Ooltewah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ooltewah, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Franklin Road Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Sunbright School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunbright, Tennessee
Union County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty, Indiana
Lenoir City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir City, Tennessee
St.Agnes
Bearden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Pigeon Forge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pigeon Forge, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Fulton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Sweetwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sweetwater, Tennessee
Notre Dame Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Park Hills, Kentucky
Loudon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loudon, Tennessee
Cane Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Antioch, Tennessee
Brainerd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Powell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powell, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Gallatin Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
Tellico Plains High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tellico Plains, Tennessee
Asheville School Inc Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Maryville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
East Hamilton
Brentwood Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
Ravenwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Gibbs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corryton, Tennessee
Unity Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martin, Tennessee
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Mcminn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Tennessee
Christian Brothers
Campbell County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksboro, Tennessee
Scott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Halls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Webb School Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Jay M Robinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
Memphis University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
McCallie School
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Tennessee
Sevier County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sevierville, Tennessee
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Knoxville West High School Track & Field - Knoxville, Tennessee
Metrolina Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Indian Trail, North Carolina
Millington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Millington, Tennessee
Carolina Day
Chattanooga School For Arts & Sciences Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Seymour High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seymour, Tennessee
Hixson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hixson, Tennessee
William Blount High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
Morristown West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, Tennessee
Central Magnet High School
Invited groups
2013
Volunteer Track Classic
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 20, 2013
Tom Black Track At LaPorte Stadium, The University of Tennessee Knoxville, Knoxville, TN, US, 37916
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcoa
Anderson County
Asheville School
Austin-East Magnet
Baylor
Bearden
Brainerd
Brentwood Academy
Campbell County
Cane Ridge
Cardinal Gibbons
Carolina Day
Centennial
Centerville
Central Magnet
Chatt.Arts Sci.
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Christian Brother
Clinton
Cumberland Gap
East Hamilton
Farragut
Franklin Road
Gallatin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley Academy
Heritage
Hixson
Hurricane
Independence
Jay M. Robinson
Jefferson County
John S. Battle
Karns Comprehensive
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Lenoir City
LN STEM Academy
Loudon
Maryville
Mc Callie
McMinn County
Memphis University
Metrolina Christian Academy
Millington Cent
Morristown Hamblen West
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame Academy
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Scott
Sevier County
Seymour
South Doyle
South Pittsburg
St Agnes Academy
Station Camp
Stone Memorial
Sunbright
Sweetwater H
Tellico Plai
Unattached
Union County
Unity Christ
Webb Of Knoxville
William Blount
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fiedler, Ben
Asheville School
9:26.11
1
10
2
Sleight, Trevor
Carolina Day
9:30.73
1
8
3
Hillsman, Andre
Central Magnet
9:34.85
1
6
4
Bull, Garrett
Brentwood Academ
9:44.22
1
5
5
Bailey`, Brown
Brentwood Academ
9:44.68
1
4
6
Jones, Nathan
Lenoir City
9:46.66
1
3
7
Bull, Andrew
Brentwood Academ
9:47.66
1
2
8
Fitzsimmons, Bryan
Bearden
9:49.53
1
1
9
Ritchie, Ramsay
Mc Callie
9:54.03
1
10
Barton, Jimmy
Centerville
10:00.42
2
11
Cecil, Jacob
Knoxville West
10:01.80
2
12
Jordan, Paul
Asheville School
10:01.96
1
13
Rose, Pierce
Memphis Universi
10:04.82
2
14
Campbell, Will
Asheville School
10:07.16
1
15
Buck, Clifford
Jay M. Robinson
10:07.60
2
16
Breeden, Caleb
Metrolina Christ
10:08.22
2
17
Edwards, David
Cardinal Gibbons
10:10.22
2
18
May, Aaron
Christian Brothe
10:10.27
2
19
Turner, Alex
Christian Brothe
10:12.14
2
20
Loy, David
Unattached
10:13.10
2
21
Morris, Louis
Farragut
10:15.94
2
22
Boullie, Tyler
Oak Ridge
10:16.61
2
23
Morris, Hunter
McMinn County
10:17.16
2
24
Lund, Mario
Cardinal Gibbons
10:17.71
2
25
Cook, Robert
Asheville School
10:18.31
1
26
Seccurro, Drake
Hurricane
10:18.68
2
27
HUGHES, ZACH
Centerville
10:19.94
2
28
Chavez, Luis
Oak Ridge
10:20.92
2
29
Edwards, Tyler
Knoxville Halls
10:29.77
3
30
Edwards, Alex
Christian Brothe
10:32.87
2
31
Tidwell, Nathan
Ravenwood
10:35.31
3
32
Burnett, Noah
South Doyle
10:35.60
3
33
Buckner, Cole
William Blount
10:40.40
3
34
Hodge, Ian
Farragut
10:40.45
3
35
Klimek, J.T.
Cardinal Gibbons
10:40.88
2
36
Helton, Jonathan
Centennial
10:43.25
2
37
Sacaski, Zac
Sevier County
10:44.49
3
38
Colburn, Thomas
Oak Ridge
10:45.38
2
39
Evans, David
Jay M. Robinson
10:47.03
2
40
Marshal, Bo
McMinn County
10:50.07
3
41
Schumacher, Patrick
Seymour
10:51.56
3
42
Shankles, David
Bearden
10:52.79
3
43
Holland, Kyle
Knoxville Halls
10:53.81
3
44
Bihlmeyer, Connor
Farragut
10:55.07
3
45
Montgomery, Ben
Centennial
10:57.45
3
46
Molinar, Enrique
Jefferson County
10:57.85
3
47
Rupinski, Mark
Loudon
10:58.80
2
48
McCord, Chase
Cardinal Gibbons
11:01.04
2
49
Burnette, Noah
Centennial
11:03.26
3
50
Tomkosky, Ashton
Jefferson County
11:15.37
3
51
Walker, Ryan
Bearden
11:20.25
3
52
Thompson, Kyle
Jefferson County
11:21.38
3
53
McKenzie, Logan
McMinn County
11:58.23
3
54
Glover, Daniel
Maryville
12:01.19
3
55
Ries, Isaac
Independence
12:47.11
3
Womens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cheeseman, Allison
Brentwood Academ
11:11.71
1
10
2
Ward, Haley
McMinn County
11:23.67
1
8
3
Morris, Haley
Lenoir City
11:29.41
1
6
4
Schwendiman, Emily
Hurricane
11:34.70
1
5
5
Andrejchak, Natalie
Jay M. Robinson
11:40.37
1
4
6
Franklin, Avery
Maryville
11:40.84
1
3
7
Zavakos, Rachel
Centerville
11:47.87
1
2
8
Markham, Laney
Maryville
11:53.78
1
1
9
Wiggenhorn, Amanda
Cardinal Gibbons
11:54.54
1
10
Shallow, Lauralys
St Agnes Academy
12:02.73
2
11
Vaughn, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
12:03.01
1
12
Carlson, Grace
Baylor
12:04.29
1
13
Schweitzer, Katie
Notre Dame Acade
12:05.83
2
14
Bartolomeo, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
12:09.09
1
15
Johns, Samantha
William Blount
12:09.68
2
16
Hughes, Lauren
Jay M. Robinson
12:10.21
2
17
Magee, Katie
Cardinal Gibbons
12:11.85
1
18
Green, Hannah
Jefferson County
12:15.37
1
19
Giles, Cassidy
South Doyle
12:24.98
2
20
Chance, Leah
Oak Ridge
12:25.52
1
21
McMichael, Anna
Farragut
12:26.10
1
22
Pantuso, Emily
Centerville
12:28.52
2
23
Bove, Brady
Centennial
12:38.61
2
24
McLaughlin, Ella
St Agnes Academy
12:40.25
2
25
Miller, Megan
Jay M. Robinson
12:42.26
2
26
Gibson, Madeline
Farragut
12:45.64
2
27
Bamberger, Katie
Notre Dame Acade
13:10.07
2
28
Montegut, MaryLangley
St Agnes Academy
13:10.28
2
29
Stringfield, Holley
Maryville
13:12.07
2
30
Whittaker, Kayli
Jefferson County
13:45.22
2
31
Evers, Marina
Centennial
14:05.00
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
689445 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Volunteer Track Classic
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
,
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Volunteer Track Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#volunteer-track-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!