TN Home
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Volunteer Track Classic
April 10th-12th 2014 Knoxville, Tennessee, 37916, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 19th to Apr 20th
Results
Video
News
2014
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Christian Academy Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
South Doyle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
John S. Battle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Virginia
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thompsons Station, Tennessee
LN STEM Academy
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
Mount Juliet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Juliet, Tennessee
Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
South Pittsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pittsburg, Tennessee
Hurricane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hurricane, West Virginia
Jefferson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dandridge, Tennessee
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
Oak Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Cumberland Gap High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumberland Gap, Tennessee
Station Camp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Karns High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Austin East High/magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Oakland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Farragut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Stone Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crossville, Tennessee
Hardin Valley Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
DyeStat.com
Lavergne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lavergne, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Baylor School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Ooltewah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ooltewah, Tennessee
Franklin Road Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Sunbright School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunbright, Tennessee
St.Agnes
Union County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty, Indiana
Lenoir City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir City, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Bearden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Pigeon Forge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pigeon Forge, Tennessee
Fulton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Sweetwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sweetwater, Tennessee
Cane Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Antioch, Tennessee
Notre Dame Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Park Hills, Kentucky
Loudon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loudon, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Brainerd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Powell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powell, Tennessee
Gallatin Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
Tellico Plains High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tellico Plains, Tennessee
East Hamilton
Asheville School Inc Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Maryville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Brentwood Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
Ravenwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
Gibbs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corryton, Tennessee
Unity Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martin, Tennessee
Christian Brothers
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Mcminn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Campbell County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksboro, Tennessee
Scott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Tennessee
Halls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Webb School Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
McCallie School
Jay M Robinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
Memphis University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Tennessee
Sevier County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sevierville, Tennessee
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Knoxville West High School Track & Field - Knoxville, Tennessee
Carolina Day
Metrolina Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Indian Trail, North Carolina
Millington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Millington, Tennessee
Chattanooga School For Arts & Sciences Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Seymour High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seymour, Tennessee
Hixson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hixson, Tennessee
William Blount High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Central Magnet High School
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
Morristown West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, Tennessee
Invited groups
2013
Volunteer Track Classic
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 20, 2013
Tom Black Track At LaPorte Stadium, The University of Tennessee Knoxville, Knoxville, TN, US, 37916
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcoa
Anderson County
Asheville School
Austin-East Magnet
Baylor
Bearden
Brainerd
Brentwood Academy
Campbell County
Cane Ridge
Cardinal Gibbons
Carolina Day
Centennial
Centerville
Central Magnet
Chatt.Arts Sci.
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Christian Brother
Clinton
Cumberland Gap
East Hamilton
Farragut
Franklin Road
Gallatin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley Academy
Heritage
Hixson
Hurricane
Independence
Jay M. Robinson
Jefferson County
John S. Battle
Karns Comprehensive
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Lenoir City
LN STEM Academy
Loudon
Maryville
Mc Callie
McMinn County
Memphis University
Metrolina Christian Academy
Millington Cent
Morristown Hamblen West
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame Academy
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Scott
Sevier County
Seymour
South Doyle
South Pittsburg
St Agnes Academy
Station Camp
Stone Memorial
Sunbright
Sweetwater H
Tellico Plai
Unattached
Union County
Unity Christ
Webb Of Knoxville
William Blount
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, D'Montre
Brentwood Academ
21.93
+0.9
1
10
2
Odum, George
Millington Cent
22.30
+0.9
1
8
3
Morris, Lionel
Knoxville West
22.35
+0.9
1
6
4
Gaines, Terrell
Oakland
22.44
+0.9
1
5
5
Moore, Matt
Oak Ridge
22.56
+0.9
1
4
6
Green, Cole
Oak Ridge
22.57
+0.9
1
3
7
Williams, Devin
Austin-East Magn
23.01
+0.9
1
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wade, D'Montre
Brentwood Academ
22.11
+0.3
3
2
Odum, George
Millington Cent
22.24
-0.1
2
3
Morris, Lionel
Knoxville West
22.25
+1.3
8
4
Moore, Matt
Oak Ridge
22.42
+0.7
1
5
Wharton, Vic
Independence
22.54
+0.3
3
6
Gaines, Terrell
Oakland
22.59
+1.1
4
7
Williams, Devin
Austin-East Magn
22.69
+0.5
5
8
Green, Cole
Oak Ridge
22.70
+0.4
6
9
Walker, Jarrish
Knoxville West
22.73
+0.6
9
10
Taylor, Patrick
Chatt.Arts Sci.
22.80
+0.5
5
11
Roddy, Courtland
Alcoa
22.88
+0.7
1
12
Beason, Keith
Centerville
22.89
+0.1
7
13
Biefeldt, Chase
Farragut
22.92
+0.1
7
14
Blair, Deonte
Karns Comprehens
23.00
+0.5
5
15
Gohlston, Chris
Austin-East Magn
23.06
+1.3
8
16
Childress, Dom
Independence
23.08
-0.1
2
17
Head, Jacari
Gallatin
23.12
+0.7
1
18
Bailey, Connor
Sevier County
23.30
+0.6
9
19
Berg, Kameron
Independence
23.31
+0.3
3
20
Jinnette, Jerrod
Pigeon Forge
23.41
+0.1
7
21
Marshall, Seth
Knoxville West
23.45
+0.4
6
22
Davidson, Jordan
Centennial
23.56
+0.6
9
23
Parks, Jamerial
Karns Comprehens
23.60
+0.6
9
24
Stokes, Chris
Oakland
23.65
+0.7
1
25
Matney, Josh
John S. Battle
23.70
+0.7
1
26
Parks, Derek
Karns Comprehens
23.75
+0.4
6
27
Lake, Edward
Memphis Universi
23.75
+0.3
3
28
Baugh, Donte
Centennial
24.01
+1.3
8
29
Flatford, Derek
Anderson County
24.11
-0.1
2
30
McBride, Chase
Farragut
24.19
+0.4
6
31
Etters, Steven
Campbell County
24.22
+1.3
8
32
Colson, Joshua
Centennial
24.30
+0.3
3
33
Styles, Malik
Jefferson County
24.30
-0.1
2
34
Bozzo, Nick
Centerville
24.43
+1.3
8
35
Lundy, Malik
South Doyle
24.58
+0.3
3
36
Hackett, Wyatt
Ravenwood
24.68
+0.5
5
37
Hurn, Cameron
McMinn County
24.81
+1.1
4
38
Martin, Trevon
South Doyle
24.83
-0.1
2
39
Debow, Eric
Gallatin
25.02
+1.3
8
40
Long, Brandon
Campbell County
25.05
+0.1
7
41
Chapman, Mathew
John S. Battle
25.07
+0.1
7
42
Rogers, Zeb
Anderson County
25.10
+0.3
3
43
Mynatt, Myles
Maryville
25.10
+1.1
4
44
Preston, RJ
Hardin Valley Ac
25.11
+0.6
9
45
Wood, Kyle
Jefferson County
25.43
+0.6
9
46
Richmond, Nate
Centerville
25.44
+0.6
9
47
Ransom, Kevin
Hardin Valley Ac
25.57
+1.3
8
48
Majors, Caleb
Morristown Hambl
26.08
+0.1
7
49
Spurgeon, Maurice
Hardin Valley Ac
26.20
-0.1
2
--
Sanders, Thomas
Ooltewah
FS
-0.1
2
--
McCarter, Logan
Sevier County
DQ
+1.1
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitehurst, Abbie
Brentwood Academ
25.33
+1.3
1
10
2
Davis, Kiana
Ooltewah
26.17
+1.3
1
8
3
Ballard, Madeline
Ravenwood
26.20
+1.3
1
6
4
Walker, Zaria
Knoxville West
26.61
+1.3
1
5
5
Hall, Lexus
Austin-East Magn
26.82
+1.3
1
4
6
Hood, Ivori
Oakland
26.97
+1.3
1
3
7
Richardson, Kendra
Millington Cent
27.79
+1.3
1
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whitehurst, Abbie
Brentwood Academ
25.89
+0.3
2
2
Hall, Lexus
Austin-East Magn
26.08
+1.1
6
3
Davis, Kiana
Ooltewah
26.29
-0.3
8
4
Hood, Ivori
Oakland
26.42
+0.7
1
5
Ballard, Madeline
Ravenwood
26.51
+0.7
1
6
Walker, Zaria
Knoxville West
26.59
+1.1
3
7
Morton, ShayShay
Centennial
26.76
+1.2
9
8
Richardson, Kendra
Millington Cent
26.78
+1.1
6
9
Anderson, Sy'Vone
Maryville
26.84
+0.4
7
10
Lane, Torian
Independence
26.96
+1.4
4
11
Kopyay, Katherine
Notre Dame Acade
27.15
+0.4
5
12
Franse, Cassie
Clinton
27.26
+0.7
1
13
Jennings, Jordan
Jefferson County
27.29
+1.1
3
14
McBride, Shannon
Farragut
27.31
+0.4
7
15
Champ, Karrington
Centerville
27.39
+1.1
6
16
Kim, Bailey
Maryville
27.42
+0.4
5
17
McClendon, Amanda
Brainerd
27.47
+1.2
9
18
Wright, Darra
Oakland
27.53
+0.7
1
19
Davis, Camille
Seymour
27.54
+1.2
9
20
Otey, Takeria
Centennial
27.77
-0.3
8
21
Wilson, Reagan
Heritage
27.79
+1.1
3
22
Crawford, Shelby
Mt. Juliet
27.80
+1.1
6
23
Tomkosky, Abbi
Jefferson County
28.03
+0.4
5
24
Johnson, Precious
Knoxville West
28.13
+1.1
3
25
Brown, Ashton
Jay M. Robinson
28.17
+0.4
7
26
Parchman, Joanda
Farragut
28.18
+0.7
1
27
Bethea, Lydia
Mt. Juliet
28.39
+1.2
9
28
Hamblem, Hannah
Gibbs
28.49
+0.4
5
29
Howell, Kaitlyn
Gallatin
28.71
+1.2
9
30
McReynolds, Katelyn
Bearden
28.92
-0.3
8
31
Lindsey, Caprii
Oakland
28.94
+1.1
6
32
Patrick, Jorneigh
Alcoa
28.99
+0.3
2
33
Bates, Brooke
Alcoa
29.05
-0.3
8
34
Williams, Sierra
Millington Cent
29.25
+0.4
7
35
Waters, Sydney
Hardin Valley Ac
29.31
+0.7
1
36
Robinson, Ciarra
Millington Cent
29.52
+0.4
7
37
Snider, Haley
Christian Academ
29.75
+0.4
7
38
Stanton, Blair
Mt. Juliet
29.79
+1.2
9
39
Lokken, Kelsi
Gallatin
29.89
+1.1
3
40
Hamdan, Celina
Knoxville West
30.21
+1.1
3
41
Bradley, Lilly
Notre Dame Acade
30.40
+1.4
4
42
Gale, Bailey
South Doyle
30.45
+1.1
6
43
Sparks, Serenity
Brainerd
30.55
-0.3
8
44
Deloney, Angel
Brainerd
31.37
+0.3
2
45
Estes, Anderson
Christian Academ
32.28
+0.3
2
--
Walker, Trecie
Centennial
FS
+0.4
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
689445 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Volunteer Track Classic
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
,
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Volunteer Track Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#volunteer-track-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!