TN Home
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Volunteer Track Classic
April 10th-12th 2014 Knoxville, Tennessee, 37916, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 19th to Apr 20th
Results
Video
News
2014
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Halls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Webb School Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Jay M Robinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
Memphis University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
McCallie School
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Tennessee
Sevier County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sevierville, Tennessee
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Knoxville West High School Track & Field - Knoxville, Tennessee
Metrolina Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Indian Trail, North Carolina
Millington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Millington, Tennessee
Carolina Day
Chattanooga School For Arts & Sciences Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Seymour High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seymour, Tennessee
Hixson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hixson, Tennessee
William Blount High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
Morristown West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, Tennessee
Central Magnet High School
Christian Academy Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
South Doyle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thompsons Station, Tennessee
John S. Battle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Virginia
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
Mount Juliet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Juliet, Tennessee
LN STEM Academy
Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
South Pittsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pittsburg, Tennessee
Jefferson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dandridge, Tennessee
Hurricane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hurricane, West Virginia
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
Oak Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
Cumberland Gap High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumberland Gap, Tennessee
Station Camp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Karns High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Unattached
Austin East High/magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Oakland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Farragut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Stone Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crossville, Tennessee
DyeStat.com
Lavergne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lavergne, Tennessee
Hardin Valley Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Baylor School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Ooltewah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ooltewah, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Franklin Road Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Sunbright School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunbright, Tennessee
Union County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty, Indiana
Lenoir City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir City, Tennessee
St.Agnes
Bearden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Pigeon Forge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pigeon Forge, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Fulton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Sweetwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sweetwater, Tennessee
Notre Dame Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Park Hills, Kentucky
Loudon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loudon, Tennessee
Cane Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Antioch, Tennessee
Brainerd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Powell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powell, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Gallatin Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
Tellico Plains High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tellico Plains, Tennessee
Asheville School Inc Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Maryville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
East Hamilton
Brentwood Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
Ravenwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Gibbs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corryton, Tennessee
Unity Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martin, Tennessee
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Mcminn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Tennessee
Christian Brothers
Campbell County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksboro, Tennessee
Scott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Invited groups
2013
Volunteer Track Classic
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 20, 2013
Tom Black Track At LaPorte Stadium, The University of Tennessee Knoxville, Knoxville, TN, US, 37916
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcoa
Anderson County
Asheville School
Austin-East Magnet
Baylor
Bearden
Brainerd
Brentwood Academy
Campbell County
Cane Ridge
Cardinal Gibbons
Carolina Day
Centennial
Centerville
Central Magnet
Chatt.Arts Sci.
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Christian Brother
Clinton
Cumberland Gap
East Hamilton
Farragut
Franklin Road
Gallatin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley Academy
Heritage
Hixson
Hurricane
Independence
Jay M. Robinson
Jefferson County
John S. Battle
Karns Comprehensive
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Lenoir City
LN STEM Academy
Loudon
Maryville
Mc Callie
McMinn County
Memphis University
Metrolina Christian Academy
Millington Cent
Morristown Hamblen West
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame Academy
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Scott
Sevier County
Seymour
South Doyle
South Pittsburg
St Agnes Academy
Station Camp
Stone Memorial
Sunbright
Sweetwater H
Tellico Plai
Unattached
Union County
Unity Christ
Webb Of Knoxville
William Blount
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Brock
Oakland
1:56.37
1
10
2
Hilton, Chase
Bearden
1:56.85
1
8
3
Jackson, Terrell
Memphis Universi
1:57.48
1
6
4
Orange, Carlton
Memphis Universi
1:57.71
1
5
5
Warriner, Matthew
Maryville
1:59.60
1
4
6
Rainey, Matthew
Ravenwood
1:59.75
1
3
7
Jones, Nathan
Lenoir City
1:59.78
2
2
8
Wilson, Elijah
Mt. Juliet
2:00.44
2
1
9
Laws, Brandon
Sevier County
2:01.40
1
10
Choate, Bryce
Tellico Plai
2:01.77
2
11
Shankles, Jonathan
Bearden
2:02.30
2
12
Morrison, Garrett
Centerville
2:02.52
1
13
Howard, Micah
Independence
2:02.66
1
14
Swiney, Brad
John S. Battle
2:02.77
3
15
Andreason, Caleb
Centerville
2:03.24
1
16
Nagy, Cody
Cardinal Gibbons
2:03.34
2
17
Waddell, Josh
Centennial
2:03.92
1
18
Johnson, Tyler
Farragut
2:04.21
2
19
Martin, Baxter
John S. Battle
2:04.33
3
20
Roberson, Ben
Brentwood Academ
2:04.60
2
21
Tinnerman, Ryan
Centerville
2:04.95
2
22
Mcniffe, Nick
Jay M. Robinson
2:06.62
3
23
Evers, Curtis
Centennial
2:07.54
2
24
Johnston, Adam
Knoxville West
2:07.58
4
25
Griffin, Hayes
Bearden
2:08.03
2
26
Glick, Daniel
Unity Christ
2:08.15
3
27
Sampson, Steve
Webb Of Knoxvill
2:08.34
4
28
Greer, Ian
Jefferson County
2:08.63
2
29
Cherry, Chase
Jefferson County
2:08.77
3
30
Dusek, Harrison
Cardinal Gibbons
2:09.00
2
31
Young, Ben
Oak Ridge
2:10.45
3
32
Swearingen, Gus
Knoxville Halls
2:11.04
5
33
Collins, Corey
Sevier County
2:11.69
3
34
Collins, JB
Cardinal Gibbons
2:11.77
2
35
Grigsby, Brandon
Jefferson County
2:12.06
4
36
Powers, Elijah
Clinton
2:13.64
4
37
Holbrook, Charles
Morristown Hambl
2:13.91
5
38
Poloway, Jacob
Ravenwood
2:15.17
4
39
Hall, Damon
Seymour
2:16.03
5
40
Glick, Elijah
Unity Christ
2:19.78
4
41
Guinn, Alex
Anderson County
2:20.86
5
42
Kitts, Josh
Maryville
2:22.82
4
43
Blevins, Frenando
Knoxville West
2:26.12
5
44
Ladd, Landon
Sunbright
2:28.28
5
45
Tipton, Dalton
South Doyle
2:28.54
4
46
Heck, Connor
South Doyle
2:28.65
5
47
Hendrick, Tyler
South Doyle
2:37.87
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Chandler
Lenoir City
2:24.39
2
10
2
Cook, Caroline
St Agnes Academy
2:24.91
1
8
3
Wilson, Samiiah
Cardinal Gibbons
2:25.79
1
6
4
Wilson, Cherie
Morristown Hambl
2:27.26
1
5
5
Velasco, Lauren
Cardinal Gibbons
2:27.52
1
4
6
Schutzman, Brenna
Notre Dame Acade
2:27.59
1
3
7
Fontecha, Juli
Brentwood Academ
2:28.10
1
2
8
Kroeger, Lizzy
Independence
2:29.07
1
1
10
Woody, Carson
Farragut
2:31.78
2
9
Zawisza, Mariah
Oak Ridge
2:31.78
1
11
Winter, Heather
Farragut
2:32.31
2
12
Lee, Caroline
Brentwood Academ
2:32.35
3
13
Bowden, Sara
Maryville
2:32.46
2
14
Green, Hannah
Jefferson County
2:32.47
2
15
Nguyen, Huong
Farragut
2:34.75
3
16
Gibbons, Kitty
Cardinal Gibbons
2:34.96
3
17
Roberts, Laura
Maryville
2:36.11
3
18
Colvin, Tiffani
Independence
2:36.43
2
19
Rintoul, Melissa
Centerville
2:36.69
3
20
Wigal, Janelle
Chatt.Arts Sci.
2:37.02
4
21
Griffith, Ashley
Maryville
2:37.04
3
22
Whitus, Anna
Oak Ridge
2:37.19
3
23
Funderburg, Kasey
Sevier County
2:37.53
3
24
Toldon, Brittany
Powell
2:37.53
2
25
Powell, Tru
Bearden
2:38.38
4
26
Henson, Sarah
Bearden
2:38.95
4
27
Shallow, Lily
St Agnes Academy
2:39.14
3
28
Thomas, Lizzie
Centerville
2:39.69
3
29
Cokkinias, Tiffany
Stone Memorial
2:40.03
4
30
Webster, Cinja
Jefferson County
2:40.24
3
31
Montegut, MaryLangley
St Agnes Academy
2:40.94
4
32
Rogers, Katelynn
Powell
2:41.14
2
33
Magee, Katie
Cardinal Gibbons
2:41.30
3
34
Haas, Katyln
Morristown Hambl
2:41.51
4
35
Anderson, Katherine
Brentwood Academ
2:44.63
4
36
Buchanan, Kristin
Knoxville West
2:45.98
4
37
Crowley, Sarah
Bearden
2:47.06
4
38
Napier, Caya
Jefferson County
2:49.14
4
39
Fraser, Maggie
Chatt.Arts Sci.
2:50.29
4
40
Pelham, Hannah
Sevier County
2:50.81
3
41
Hamby, Kaityln
Sunbright
2:56.87
4
42
VanRuden, Faith
Stone Memorial
2:56.94
4
43
Carter, Abby
South Doyle
3:00.67
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
689445 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Volunteer Track Classic
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
,
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Volunteer Track Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#volunteer-track-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!